Former Chairmen of the Commission




Mr. Azzam Badea Asa'sd

Started his position from April 2004 until June 2004


Mr. Louay Ghanis Al-Okaili

Commencement of his functions from June 2004 until June 2005


Mr. Kamil Monther Al-Gailani

Commencement of his functions from July 2005 until April 2006


Dr. Abdulrazzaq Dawood Al-Saadi

Commencement of his functions from April 2006 until May 2015


Mr. Farooq Abdulhaleem Tawfiq

Commencement of his functions from May 2015 until March 2016


Dr. Salah Noori Khalaf

Commencement of his functions from March 2016 until July 2018


Dr. Alaa Abdulhussein Al-Saeidi

Commencement of his functions from July 2018



Mr. Faisal Wissam Al-Haymes

Commencement of his functions from September 2020 to January 2022



Mr. Hassan Al-ukaily

Commencement of his functions from January 2022


Contact us

You can contact us by phone, email or the following quick contact form and we will get in touch with you as soon as possible.

Thank you

Baghdad, Iraq
ِAl-Yarmouk

info@isc.gov.iq

964-07734977377